ANARE Club Logo For Members of AUSTRALIAN Antarctic Programs, previously called Australian National Antarctic Research Expeditions (ANARE) ANARE Club Banner
Facebook   
Antarctic Division
State Branches & Regions
New South Wales
NSW Midwinter Lunch 2017 - Leura in the Blue Mountains

Who will be there;

David Ellyard                M66 Club rep voyages 03/04 11/12
Lucinda Coates             PCM 91/92 Club rep voyages 01/02 16/17      
Kirstie Fryirs                 C08/09 09/10                 
Lindsay Stubbs              M79
Owen Holmwood          M89 Club rep voyage 09/10
Gale McHale
Colin Christiansen           M C D HI RRS John Biscoe 71-02
John Rankin                    M66
Glenda Grice        
Margaret Whitelaw         D04/05 Club rep voyage 10/11
Ron Whitelaw
Rowan Whitelaw
Murray Doyle                  Aurora Australis 96-04 06-16
Kieran Power
Jeremy Smith
Greta Williamson
Ingrid Pottage                  MI96
Dave Pottage                  C M MI 72-96
Scott Dempster               LARC HI C voyages 87-12
Kevin Mauger                 LARC HI C voyages 87-90
Leon Sawyer                  C71 75
Dianne
Ron Webb                      MI72 MI83 Commonwealth Bay 04
Steve Symonds               MI72 Club rep voyage 99/00
Rowan Butler                  M C Bunger Hills Nella Dan 81-87
Trevor Olrog                   MI65 W67
Graeme Currie                 M W C MI South Pole RV Hero 60-89
Patrick Haynes                FIDS/BAS Halley Bay 60-61 65-66
Neil MacDonald              M76         
Robert Sutton                  MI65 M99
Ross McCallum               AA90-95

Apologies received;

Patricia Selkirk                          MI C HI 10 summers 79-04
Herbert Dartnell                        BAS Signy, SANAE Gough Island ANARE 73-08
Chris Hutchinson
Craig Austin                              C72
Ray Brookes                             D72 74 Commonwealth Bay 77/78
Catherine Paine
John Pinn                                  M57
Paddy and Ann Butterworth      BM87 91 QANTAS 12         
Dale Main                                 C MI M 88-
John and Barbara Seaton           M56 (RAAF)
Ron Smith
Mike and Carol Morgan            Enderby Land 74/75 75/76
Dave Bishop                              C70 D73
Des Ros                                     Heard and McDonald Islands 1980
Peter Hay                                   FIDS/BAS T/Adelaide Island 60-61 RRS John Biscoe 66-67
John Manning                             M67 PCM Enderby Land
Phil and Donna Silvestro             C81/82 Club rep voyage 05/06
Richard Cotton                           RRS John Biscoe 75-79
Dick Thompson                   ANARE/AAD HI MI M D 49-60